Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, HIGH STREET, BASINGSTOKE, BASINGSTOKE AND DEANE, HAMPSHIRE
RG25 3HA
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£318,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.6%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£318,000
+15.6%
Sold on 27 March 2025
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£275,000
+10.0%
Sold on 25 September 2020
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£250,000
+29.9%
Sold on 11 August 2015
Terraced
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£192,500
+40.0%
Sold on 12 April 2005
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,500
+28.5%
Sold on 23 March 2001
Terraced
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,000
+91.1%
Sold on 5 November 1999
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 12 September 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG25 3HA
← Back to All Properties