Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
96, HERMITAGE STREET, BLACKBURN, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB1 4NL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£112,500
Last Sold Price
31 July 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.3%
Price Change
+£31,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£112,500
+39.3%
Sold on 31 July 2025
Terraced
+£31,750 from previous sale
Sale #6
£80,750
-24.2%
Sold on 12 September 2012
Terraced
-£25,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£106,500
+23.8%
Sold on 30 April 2008
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£86,000
+7.5%
Sold on 16 February 2007
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+166.7%
Sold on 13 August 2004
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 18 September 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB1 4NL
← Back to All Properties