Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, VELDER AVENUE, SOUTHSEA, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO4 8RT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£217,000
Last Sold Price
3 May 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.0%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£217,000
+24.0%
Sold on 3 May 2023
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£175,000
+41.5%
Sold on 17 June 2022
Terraced
+£51,285 from previous sale
Sale #5
£123,715
+7.6%
Sold on 7 September 2006
Terraced
+£8,715 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+17.3%
Sold on 22 October 2004
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000
+139.0%
Sold on 6 December 2002
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 4 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO4 8RT
← Back to All Properties