Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, ABELL WAY, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6WU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£497,500
Last Sold Price
28 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.6%
Price Change
+£74,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£497,500
+17.6%
Sold on 28 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£74,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£423,000
+39.6%
Sold on 22 August 2016
Semi-Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£303,000
+36.5%
Sold on 23 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£222,000
Sold on 25 July 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6WU
← Back to All Properties