Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, CHEDWORTH DRIVE, WIDNES, HALTON, HALTON
WA8 4SB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£122,000
Last Sold Price
8 September 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.4%
Price Change
+£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£122,000
+3.4%
Sold on 8 September 2017
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£118,000
+0.0%
Sold on 8 April 2011
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000
+42.3%
Sold on 27 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,950
+110.0%
Sold on 8 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£43,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 17 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA8 4SB
← Back to All Properties