Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, GREENHILL ROAD, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT6 7QG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.1%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+3.1%
Sold on 15 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£262,000
+74.7%
Sold on 28 July 2021
Semi-Detached
+£112,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+0.0%
Sold on 10 February 2020
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+32.7%
Sold on 10 July 2009
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£113,000
Sold on 7 December 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT6 7QG
← Back to All Properties