Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, COMMON ROAD, GREAT YARMOUTH, GREAT YARMOUTH, NORFOLK
NR29 4LT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.1%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£315,000
+14.1%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£276,000
+39.4%
Sold on 5 February 2021
Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£198,000
+23.8%
Sold on 20 June 2016
Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 23 October 2009
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR29 4LT
← Back to All Properties