Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, POTTERS COURT, DARKES LANE, POTTERS BAR, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN6 2HS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£132,500
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.9%
Price Change
+£8,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£132,500
+6.9%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,000
-20.0%
Sold on 24 August 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+6.9%
Sold on 18 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+5.9%
Sold on 8 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£136,950
Sold on 29 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN6 2HS
← Back to All Properties