Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 7, 17, THE AVENUE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 3YD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
7 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.7%
Price Change
+£53,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£185,000
+40.7%
Sold on 7 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£131,500
+12.4%
Sold on 26 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,000
+4.0%
Sold on 2 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,500
+144.6%
Sold on 14 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 15 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 3YD
← Back to All Properties