Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, SHAFTESBURY ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE3 0QN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
26 April 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.1%
Price Change
+£13,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£135,000
+11.1%
Sold on 26 April 2018
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£121,500
+0.4%
Sold on 25 November 2013
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£121,000
+26.7%
Sold on 4 September 2009
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,500
+70.7%
Sold on 23 October 2003
Terraced
+£39,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,950
+60.1%
Sold on 4 May 2001
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,950
Sold on 3 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE3 0QN
← Back to All Properties