Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, WALLIS AVENUE, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS2 6HS
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£253,000
Last Sold Price
12 April 2019
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.6%
Price Change
+£73,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£253,000
+40.6%
Sold on 12 April 2019
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£180,000
+21.6%
Sold on 19 October 2018
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£148,000
+55.8%
Sold on 31 January 2007
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£95,000
+40.2%
Sold on 4 October 2002
Terraced
+£27,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£67,750
+35.5%
Sold on 4 August 2000
Terraced
+£17,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000
+28.2%
Sold on 10 September 1999
Terraced
+£11,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,995
Sold on 30 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS2 6HS
← Back to All Properties