Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
129, GLENDALE GARDENS, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 2BE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
18 January 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.3%
Price Change
+£76,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£200,000
+61.3%
Sold on 18 January 2007
Terraced
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,000
+56.0%
Sold on 31 October 2001
Terraced
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,500
Sold on 15 November 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 2BE
← Back to All Properties