Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, SWANBOROUGH DRIVE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 5PJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£460,000
Last Sold Price
20 March 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.4%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£460,000
+31.4%
Sold on 20 March 2024
Semi-Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£350,000
+86.2%
Sold on 20 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£162,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£188,000
+34.3%
Sold on 14 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 29 June 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 5PJ
← Back to All Properties