Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, BLACKBURN LANE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 2BA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,050
Last Sold Price
5 August 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.7%
Price Change
+£70,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£180,050
+63.7%
Sold on 5 August 2022
Terraced
+£70,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
-2.7%
Sold on 14 January 2011
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,000
+145.7%
Sold on 3 May 2005
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 12 October 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S75 2BA
← Back to All Properties