Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, 27, DAVIGDOR ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 1QB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£246,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.8%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£246,000
+11.8%
Sold on 28 February 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,000
+43.8%
Sold on 28 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£153,000
+61.1%
Sold on 31 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+120.9%
Sold on 23 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 24 August 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 1QB
← Back to All Properties