Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, MARNE AVENUE, ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL6 9DW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£80,000
Last Sold Price
17 August 2004
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.1%
Price Change
+£31,850 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£80,000
+66.1%
Sold on 17 August 2004
Terraced
+£31,850 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,150
+4.7%
Sold on 20 December 1996
Terraced
+£2,150 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 27 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL6 9DW
← Back to All Properties