Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, SHEEPLANDS GROVE, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA13 0AS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£97,000
Last Sold Price
10 September 2004
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+94.0%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£97,000
+94.0%
Sold on 10 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000
+3.1%
Sold on 30 April 1998
Semi-Detached
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 7 April 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA13 0AS
← Back to All Properties