FLAT 6, SUMMERS LODGE, HORACE GAY GARDENS, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG6 4XS

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£175,000
Last Sold Price
13 October 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£175,000+40.0%
Sold on 13 October 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000+7.8%
Sold on 4 December 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,000+10.5%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,995+41.9%
Sold on 19 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,995
Sold on 7 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1