Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, MORRIS COURT, AYLESBURY, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP21 9QT
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£268,000
Last Sold Price
8 October 2021
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.1%
Price Change
+£87,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£268,000
+48.1%
Sold on 8 October 2021
Terraced
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£181,000
+12.4%
Sold on 5 November 2014
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£161,000
+13.0%
Sold on 19 March 2010
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£142,500
+14.0%
Sold on 26 October 2004
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+28.9%
Sold on 27 September 2002
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,000
+51.6%
Sold on 30 May 2001
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000
+24.3%
Sold on 7 August 1998
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,500
Sold on 16 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP21 9QT
← Back to All Properties