Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 4, POPLAR CLOSE, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN39 5JU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£147,000
Last Sold Price
1 November 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.1%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£147,000
+44.1%
Sold on 1 November 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£102,000
-9.3%
Sold on 9 December 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,500
-7.0%
Sold on 2 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,950
Sold on 25 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN39 5JU
← Back to All Properties