25, HALSTEAD AVENUE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER

M21 9FT

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£404,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+74.7%
Price Change
+£172,700 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£404,000+74.7%
Sold on 28 November 2025
Terraced
+£172,700 from previous sale
Sale #5
£231,300+59.5%
Sold on 23 September 2016
Terraced
+£86,300 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000+18.4%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,500+115.1%
Sold on 31 July 2003
Terraced
+£65,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,950
Sold on 25 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1