Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, HONEY HEAD LANE, HOLMFIRTH, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD9 6RW
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£404,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+185.5%
Price Change
+£262,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£404,000
+185.5%
Sold on 15 December 2025
Detached
+£262,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£141,500
Sold on 26 September 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD9 6RW
← Back to All Properties