Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, UPLANDS AVENUE, DERBY, CITY OF DERBY, CITY OF DERBY
DE23 1GE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£273,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.5%
Price Change
+£55,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£273,000
+25.5%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£217,500
+81.3%
Sold on 12 October 2021
Semi-Detached
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 18 August 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE23 1GE
← Back to All Properties