Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
162, NEWHAMPTON ROAD WEST, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV6 0RR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
1 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.0%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£200,000
+27.0%
Sold on 1 May 2025
Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,500
+37.0%
Sold on 14 September 2007
Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+12.7%
Sold on 5 January 2007
Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£102,000
Sold on 28 February 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV6 0RR
← Back to All Properties