Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, KERN CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO16 9RA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,000
Last Sold Price
28 August 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.7%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£105,000
+20.7%
Sold on 28 August 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,000
-11.7%
Sold on 10 October 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,500
+17.3%
Sold on 19 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,000
Sold on 14 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO16 9RA
← Back to All Properties