Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
85, TEMPLE WAY, MALDON, MALDON, ESSEX
CM9 4PX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£435,000
Last Sold Price
5 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+87.5%
Price Change
+£203,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£435,000
+87.5%
Sold on 5 September 2025
Detached
+£203,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£232,000
-4.5%
Sold on 11 February 2011
Detached
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£243,000
+26.9%
Sold on 4 May 2007
Detached
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£191,500
Sold on 3 October 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM9 4PX
← Back to All Properties