136, HIGH STREET, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG4 8UB

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£525,000
Last Sold Price
25 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+84.9%
Price Change
+£241,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£525,000+84.9%
Sold on 25 February 2026
Terraced
+£241,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£284,000+42.4%
Sold on 27 September 2007
Terraced
+£84,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£199,500+101.5%
Sold on 12 December 2003
Terraced
+£100,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,000+21.5%
Sold on 6 November 1998
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,500
Sold on 14 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1