Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, KERN CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO16 9RA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
22 February 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.7%
Price Change
+£13,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£140,000
+10.7%
Sold on 22 February 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,500
+153.3%
Sold on 23 June 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£76,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 26 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO16 9RA
← Back to All Properties