23, HOWARDS GARDENS, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE

NG24 3FJ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£240,000
Last Sold Price
12 March 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.9%
Price Change
+£83,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£240,000+52.9%
Sold on 12 March 2026
Detached
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,000+124.4%
Sold on 28 April 2014
Detached
+£87,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,950+6.0%
Sold on 4 August 2000
Detached
+£3,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 19 December 1997
Detached
Sale #1