Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
LITTLE LIME TREE, 1, WESTON ROAD, KIDLINGTON, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX5 3DH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£591,500
Last Sold Price
17 April 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.8%
Price Change
+£21,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£591,500
+3.8%
Sold on 17 April 2025
Detached
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£570,000
+14.0%
Sold on 17 February 2017
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£500,000
+214.0%
Sold on 9 July 2004
Detached
+£340,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,250
Sold on 28 July 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX5 3DH
← Back to All Properties