FLAT 2, 24, LANSDOWNE STREET, HOVE, HOVE, EAST SUSSEX

BN3 1FQ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£225,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.9%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£225,000+33.9%
Sold on 22 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£168,000+97.8%
Sold on 31 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£83,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,950+117.8%
Sold on 26 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,000+20.0%
Sold on 20 November 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,500
Sold on 19 January 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1