Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, YORK ROAD, ALDERSHOT, RUSHMOOR, HAMPSHIRE
GU11 3JP
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
30 July 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.3%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£220,000
+7.3%
Sold on 30 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£205,000
-6.8%
Sold on 17 December 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #7
£219,950
+30.1%
Sold on 13 June 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£169,000
+24.3%
Sold on 1 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£136,000
+4.7%
Sold on 2 July 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,950
+73.4%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,950
+89.7%
Sold on 4 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 29 March 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU11 3JP
← Back to All Properties