68, SHAFTESBURY STREET, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S70 3PU

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£90,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2009
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.6%
Price Change
+£10,050 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£90,000+12.6%
Sold on 9 January 2009
Terraced
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£79,950+77.9%
Sold on 29 April 2005
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£44,950+24.9%
Sold on 23 August 2002
Terraced
+£8,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£36,000+125.0%
Sold on 12 November 2001
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£16,000
Sold on 22 May 2001
Terraced
Sale #1