Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, BRETTAS PARK, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S71 1XU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£311,000
Last Sold Price
28 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.6%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£311,000
+37.6%
Sold on 28 September 2021
Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£226,000
-9.6%
Sold on 17 October 2014
Detached
-£23,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950
+9.7%
Sold on 29 November 2006
Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£227,950
Sold on 29 September 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S71 1XU
← Back to All Properties