Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, LAKESIDE, TRING, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP23 5HN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
1 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.1%
Price Change
+£34,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£280,000
+14.1%
Sold on 1 May 2025
Terraced
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£245,500
+89.6%
Sold on 7 March 2022
Terraced
+£116,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,500
+87.7%
Sold on 30 May 2003
Terraced
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,000
+29.6%
Sold on 30 November 1999
Terraced
+£15,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,250
Sold on 2 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP23 5HN
← Back to All Properties