Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
102, SYDNEY ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN22 8BJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
26 May 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.0%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£215,000
+41.0%
Sold on 26 May 2021
Terraced
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,500
+69.5%
Sold on 18 August 2006
Terraced
+£62,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950
+69.7%
Sold on 19 October 2001
Terraced
+£36,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 14 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN22 8BJ
← Back to All Properties