APPLE TREE COTTAGE, JACKS LANE, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX

CM22 6NT

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£700,000
Last Sold Price
6 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.9%
Price Change
+£185,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£700,000+35.9%
Sold on 6 June 2025
Detached
+£185,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£515,000+58.5%
Sold on 3 December 2015
Detached
+£190,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£325,000+80.6%
Sold on 13 October 2003
Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£180,000
Sold on 16 August 1996
Detached
Sale #1