Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
143, SILK MILL STREET, MANCHESTER, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
M28 1NX
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
23 July 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.7%
Price Change
+£40,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£295,000
+15.7%
Sold on 23 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£40,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£254,995
Sold on 25 February 2022
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M28 1NX
← Back to All Properties