Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
126, SALTDEAN VALE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 8HF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£398,850
Last Sold Price
21 August 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.0%
Price Change
+£123,850 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£398,850
+45.0%
Sold on 21 August 2023
Detached
+£123,850 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000
+10.0%
Sold on 30 January 2015
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
-3.8%
Sold on 4 October 2013
Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£260,000
Sold on 23 November 2011
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 8HF
← Back to All Properties