Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, BURTON STREET, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX2 9AJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
4 April 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.2%
Price Change
+£51,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£120,000
+75.2%
Sold on 4 April 2025
Terraced
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£68,500
+14.3%
Sold on 4 July 2018
Terraced
+£8,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950
+120.0%
Sold on 3 June 2004
Terraced
+£32,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,250
Sold on 10 February 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX2 9AJ
← Back to All Properties