Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
71, LEICESTER ROAD, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE12 8BA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£510,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.3%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£510,000
+13.3%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£450,000
+47.5%
Sold on 22 April 2022
Semi-Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£305,000
+43.2%
Sold on 21 December 2009
Semi-Detached
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£213,000
+173.1%
Sold on 31 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 19 June 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE12 8BA
← Back to All Properties