Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
WOODCROFT, HEATH ROAD, BURY ST EDMUNDS, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP30 9BJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£464,500
Last Sold Price
27 January 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+93.5%
Price Change
+£224,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£464,500
+93.5%
Sold on 27 January 2023
Detached
+£224,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
+143.7%
Sold on 7 December 2010
Detached
+£141,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,500
Sold on 30 October 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP30 9BJ
← Back to All Properties