Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, GHYLL CROFT, CARLISLE, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
CA4 9QF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
4 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.4%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+71.4%
Sold on 4 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+6.7%
Sold on 29 January 2020
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,000
+2.5%
Sold on 8 March 2013
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 24 April 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA4 9QF
← Back to All Properties