Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, PARRY CLOSE, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO6 4SL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
5 April 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.0%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£320,000
+28.0%
Sold on 5 April 2024
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+2.0%
Sold on 28 June 2018
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+53.1%
Sold on 30 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+113.5%
Sold on 17 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£85,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,950
Sold on 27 September 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO6 4SL
← Back to All Properties