Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, HAVERING CLOSE, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 4UX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
26 February 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.2%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+16.2%
Sold on 26 February 2021
Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£198,000
+5.6%
Sold on 18 October 2007
Detached
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£187,500
+8.4%
Sold on 9 November 2006
Detached
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£173,000
+74.7%
Sold on 11 June 2004
Detached
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,000
+51.1%
Sold on 11 May 2001
Detached
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,500
Sold on 18 July 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 4UX
← Back to All Properties