Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, LIBRA PARADE, FRONT STREET, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE4 4DP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£70,000
Last Sold Price
2 November 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.8%
Price Change
+£8,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£70,000
+13.8%
Sold on 2 November 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£61,500
-21.7%
Sold on 18 July 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,500
+67.0%
Sold on 18 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 5 November 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE4 4DP
← Back to All Properties