Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT C, 6, GRANVILLE ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 1TG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£276,000
Last Sold Price
17 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.6%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£276,000
+6.6%
Sold on 17 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£259,000
+59.4%
Sold on 3 March 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£96,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,500
+6.6%
Sold on 14 June 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£152,500
+27.1%
Sold on 10 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 22 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 1TG
← Back to All Properties