Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, WOODMAN AVENUE, WHITSTABLE, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT5 2RD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£308,000
Last Sold Price
2 September 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.5%
Price Change
+£130,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£308,000
+73.5%
Sold on 2 September 2024
Semi-Detached
+£130,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,500
+28.6%
Sold on 22 July 2013
Semi-Detached
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£138,000
Sold on 26 September 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT5 2RD
← Back to All Properties