Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31A, EDITH AVENUE, PEACEHAVEN, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN10 8JB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£337,500
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.6%
Price Change
+£132,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£337,500
+64.6%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Detached
+£132,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+55.3%
Sold on 4 December 2006
Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,000
+78.4%
Sold on 15 June 2001
Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,000
Sold on 3 November 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN10 8JB
← Back to All Properties