Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, FROST & REED HOUSE, ALBERT GROVE SOUTH, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS5 7HU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
1 November 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.5%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£275,000
+37.5%
Sold on 1 November 2021
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
+50.4%
Sold on 11 October 2017
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,000
+33.1%
Sold on 26 June 2006
Terraced
+£33,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,950
+76.9%
Sold on 8 November 2002
Terraced
+£43,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,500
Sold on 5 November 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS5 7HU
← Back to All Properties